?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The night sky is shining in the blue planet
But the space is too vast
Edit: Unless I added you first, please comment here. I DON'T BITE, I LOVE NEW FRIENDS! I JUST ASK FOR A LITTLE NOTE HERE! Even just a "hi" is fine!

so I've joined all the kool people and made myself friends only. Comment to be added. Similar interests would be nice.

Current Location: home
Current Mood: artistic artistic
Current Music: SID - Ajisai

141 comments or Leave a comment
Coz my profile was becoming a breeding ground >__<

LovebarsCollapse )

Tags:
Current Location: home
Current Mood: accomplished accomplished
Current Music: ToR+ - Mung

7 comments or Leave a comment
I was gunna write an entry on my last visit to Japan (as that's all I do on LJ now) but I wrote FAR too much about bb's live xD

12/27 CHIYU DAY!!!!!!!! Omg, so I got up super early, went to temple again which was less crowded coz early, I actually walked the grounds a bit, was nice. Also, I prayed, I lit a candle, I lit incense xD I mean, I knew would be amazing, was nervous for him (I saw his twitter, he was nervous as HELL) xD I went back, got my gift, hung out a bit. My friend Chi had a gift I said I'd give Chiyu for her so I got that. My gift, I'd made it all myself, some candles and some massage oils. Just the fact I made sure they all had aphrodisiac scents xD No really they did! Anyway so I left for the livehouse. Like 3, I started queueing for merch, took forever but I got one of everything lol (you expected different? xD) After merch we had to go back upstairs xD I put my crap in the cloakroom and waited eagerly for my number to be called. When it was, I flew down those stairs xD I had money for my drink token ready xD I grabbed some water and went in! Omg xD While we were waiting and random songs played on the speakers, Kuu came on and I SWEAR the volume went up, like "DIS IZ MIZUKI'S DOING!" (he loves her lol). Seishun Amigo came on and the whole audience (myself included) were all doing the dance xD (been a while but I guess the Tomo fangirl never truely dies xD) I was imagining Chiyu and Mizuki doing it too and dying xDDD So when the lights went out my heart was racing! I must also say, that whole live, I REALLY appreciated Mizuki. Mizuki is like his bff/bro/homie and at the last minute, Mizuki said he'd do guitar for Chiyu. Bb was 100% more relaxed (he did an acoustic set without Mizuki too and you could SEE how much more nervous he was). No, it was so nice, he was like smiling the whole time like so nice after he was so nervous ^^ During his acoustic, he did a cover of Kira Kira (SuG) and the ENTIRE audience SOBBED. He did a cover of One Love by Arashi and asked us to sing along coz it was his birthday AND THE ASSHOLE DID PUPPY EYES I LEGIT THREW MY WATER (I mean it had the lid on xD). So after Mizuki came back and then he had a surprise and Reika came on (another bro, they have a crew xD) and then they had a cake for him Yuji is supposed to have made (I still don't believe it xD He probs bought it and took it out the box "yeah I TOTALLY MADE this". HE ALSO SAID HIS NIECE HAS BEEN BORN HLHSDFHFIIOFD. When it ended, we left and us afterparty folks had to go back upstairs (seems pointless but) So by that time people would be awake so I was texting everyone like "OMG!". Went BACK downstairs and got more water then went in and omg xD So the 3 iditots decided to get drunk and do karaoke *facepalm* That song BESTO FRIEND BESTO FRIEND TAISETSU NA HITO they were singing that and hugging. Chiyu had made a calendar and the others wer teasing him saying one pic was scary (I thought it was hella cute). He had a behind the scenes video and when those pictures were being taken, they were like "here it is!". Mizuki went round the rest of the crew with a camera and made them record messages for his birthday ^^ Jun (GOTCHAROCKER) omg xD He sang happy birthday but to Mizuki and Mizuki's like "it's Chiyu dude" (to be fair, their birthdays are close. But Jun was more likely just being a brat). So it ended and THE MOMENT I HAD BEEN WAITING FOR MONTHS BEING GREETED BY BB! It was amazing we high five'd and he saw the shirt I made with his name AND HE SMILED AT ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BEST MOMENT EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I legit was shaking too much to walk and had to get a cab and texted EVERYONE like "SEND HELP BB SMILED AT ME" Also he sang that song Yuki no Hana and me and a certain friend always call him "Chiyuki" so YES I'LL BE HIS HANA. Also never forget HE SMILED AT ME!!!!!!

So he's having a solo album and tour, so unsurprised. Also not surpising I'll be at the tour xD I actually made an English twitter (you don't have to be UK lol) and fansite so go look lol. Also always remember HE SMILED AT ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh and here's his song~

and guys HE SMILED AT ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tags: , ,

Leave a comment
So last weekend was Hyper Japan in London. I don't always go but I did this time coz Shin. Here is the breakdown

FridayCollapse )

SaturdayCollapse )

SundayCollapse )

That was fun, although I feel like however much they tryhard, they can never BE Japan (I think the culture gap is too much tbh but I don't just think that about Japan, I think that about many countries trying to be other countries). Anyway, Idk if I'll go for xmas, I might anyway. Like eveytime I've gone, I have loved it anyway. I think we'll see my money after actual Japan.
I have all my pics and some videos on fb [removed now sorryyyyyy]
Leave a comment
AnnaCollapse )

SuGCollapse )

I have so many bruises. My legs

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

My arm

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So fucking worth it!
Oh, and some purikura!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Me and my neko boys!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Seriously, I'm legit glad SuG came. I only met Anna and Kotsu coz I was going alone and tweeted if anyone wanted to hang out. And all you lovely people I met at the concert. Thank you for all my new friends SuG!
9 comments or Leave a comment
vampsCollapse )

SaturdayCollapse )

SundayCollapse )
3 comments or Leave a comment
I'm still updating okay so be patient. Ummm I guess...if you see an artist you like, ask if I have more by them?

Prices are in USD. Paypal only. Shipping to US is free and varies worldwide so ask.

DVDs are Region 2 (Japan, Europe etc) unless otherwise stated

JPop CDsCollapse )

JRock CDCollapse )

KPop CDCollapse )

TPop CDsCollapse )

Other CDsCollapse )

Japanese DVDsCollapse )

Thai VCDsCollapse )

PostersCollapse )

Other Japanese stuffCollapse )

Other StuffCollapse )

I'm going to be lazy and link to tumblr posts for photosets but just comment or PM here if you wish ^^

Happy Birthday

koi no ABO
pacific
Taiyou no Namida
Winter Party Diamond
Other Official
Unofficial

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

13 comments or Leave a comment
Okay, I never use lj any more. And I know I might annoy people. I just need to get this out.

Okay, yesterday when that stuff with Tanuki happened and everyone got upset. Tanuki has been around for AGES, why get upset NOW?
These guys are famous, rumors will always be somewhere. They probably were well aware of this from the start.
Besides, yeah, the things people say aren't nice, I'm not saying I believe it but well, they're famous, they're human and no human is perfect. That doesn't stop me thinking they are wonderful.

And getting mad at ME coz I shrug it off? How immature. I'm sorry but I am not gunna get upset over a stupid site for posting something when site has existed for ages and posted things about every JRocker at some point. Sure it's not nice but my life won't be ruined over this. If your life is reduced to being ruined over rumors about a band you don't even know, maybe you need to rethink. And what's wrong with Tora having a big dick anyway? Surely it'd be worse if they said he was tiny?
8 comments or Leave a comment
coming out of hiding to post a picspam for emmzidance, she knows why lol. And hun, if we have shared any of these before, I apologize in advance xD

VERY image heavyCollapse )
5 comments or Leave a comment
the
[ MULTI-FANDOM ]
LiveJournal DreamWidth
friending meme

Hello new people!
Things you ned to know about me:
1. I love VK band Alice Nine
2. I ship ShouPon forever <3

This is about all this entry is for.
Oh, I hafta write an essay on why I wanna go to Nagasaki so any help would be great!

Tags: ,
Current Location: home
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy
Current Music: Guild - Super Look of Love

Leave a comment